Industrial relocations up to 1000 tons

Latest News

Processing of Personal Data

Consent to the Processing of Personal Data according to the Act No. 18/2018 Coll. and the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council

 

The data controller Europe Industrial Group, s.r.o. processes your personal data in the following scope:

 

Natural person: First name, surname, maiden name, title, address – street and number, postcode, town, e-mail, telephone contact,

Legal entity:  Company name, billing address of the company, Reg. No. (IČO), Tax ID (DIČ), delivery address of the company, telephone number, e-mail address

 

Purpose of processing:  Issue of a tax document, contact with the customer, contract performance

 

Purpose of the processing of your Personal Data

We process personal data for the purpose of issuing a tax document, contact with the customer, contract performance

 

The consent given for marketing purposes is voluntary. However, it is required for us to be able to send you individual offers for products and services. Without such a  consent, we are not able to provide you with individual offers for products and services.

 

Source of your Personal Data

We obtain the personal data specified in the preceding paragraph directly from you. These personal data were entered by you on the website or provided by you in other documents.

 

How long we will process your Personal Data

We will process the personal data according to the Act on Archives and Registries, the Accounting Act and the VAT Act for a period of 10 years following the year to which it relates (the year when the last invoice was issued).

If you are not and do not become the client of the company, your consent will be valid for a period of 10 years of giving it or until the time when you withdraw it.

After the lapse of the respective period of time, your personal data will be deleted, but only to the extent and for the purposes for which no consent is required according to legal regulations.

 

Who may have access to your Personal Data

We will not disclose your personal data to any third parties, except for the processor:

Advekon s.r.o., Blumentárska 8, 811 07 Bratislava

Personal data are processed for the purposes of issuing a tax document and contract performance.

 

What rights you have in the processing of Personal Data

Proper processing of your personal data is important for companies in the Slovak Republic, and it goes without saying that, they want to protect the personal data. You may exercise the following rights in the processing of personal data:

 

Information on processing of your Personal Data

Information contains mainly: Identification and contact data of the administrator, his representative and of the responsible person, if any, the purposes of processing, category of personal data concerned, the recipient or category of the recipients of personal data, information on the transmission of personal data into third countries, the storage period for personal data, authorized administrators, a list of your rights, the possibility of contacting the Office for Personal Data Protection, the source of personal data processed, information on whether and how automated decision-making and profiling occurs.

 

Right of access to Personal Data

You have a right to confirmation of whether personal data are processed and if they are, you have access to information on the processing, the categories of personal data concerned, the recipients or category of the recipients, the storage period for personal data, as well as a right to information on your rights, about the right to file a complaint to the Office for Personal Data Protection, information on the source of personal data, information on whether automated decision-making and profiling occurs, information and guarantees in the case of transmission of personal data to a third country or an international organization. You have a right to be provided with a copy of personal data processed.

 

Right to rectification

Do we process your obsolete or incorrect personal data? Have you changed, for instance, the address of your residence? Please inform us of it and we will rectify your personal data.

 

Right to erasure (‘right to be forgotten’)

In certain cases defined in law, we are obliged to erase your personal data at your direction. However, each such an application is subject to an individual assessment as Europe Industrial Group, s.r.o. has also an obligation or legitimate interest to keep personal data.

 

Right to restriction of processing

If you wish that your personal data are processed for the necessary statutory purposes only or you wish to block the personal data.

 

Right to data portability

If you wish that your personal data should be disclosed by us also to another company, we will deliver your personal data in the corresponding format to the entity specified by you, unless we are prevented from doing so by any statutory or other significant obstacles.

 

Right to object and automated individual decision-making

If you find out or you believe that we process personal data in contradiction to the protection of your private and personal life or in contradiction to legal regulations, please contact us and ask us for an explanation or removal of the inappropriate condition. You may also object  directly to automated decision-making and profiling.

 

Right to file a complaint to the Office for Personal Data Protection

You can send your objection or complaint regarding the processing of personal data at any time to the supervisory authority – the Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic, having its registered office at the address Hraničná 12, 820 07 Bratislava 27.

 

Where can you exercise the rights and are these rights subject to fees?

You can exercise individual rights in the company, over the phone at: 0903 370 348 900 by sending an e-mail to the address: info@EUindustry.com,  or by written application sent to the seat of the company to the address for correspondence: Švabinského 13, Bratislava

All information and statements concerning rights that you exercise are provided by us free of charge.

 

After what period of time a reply from the company can be expected?

Statements and information, if any, about measures taken will be provided by us as soon as possible, however, within one month at the latest. If necessary, and with respect to the complexity and number of applications, the period may be extended to two months. We will inform you of the extension including its reasons.

 

How can you withdraw your consent to the processing of personal data?

Consent to the processing of personal data is based on the voluntary principle. It means that you can withdraw your consent at any time.

 

What should a withdrawal of consent contain?

■ Who applies for the withdrawal. Please state your first name and surname, address and date of birth for us to be able to identify you.

■ To whom the withdrawal is filed.

■ Information that you do not want us to process your personal data.

■ Your original signature.

 

How can I send the withdrawal?

■ Withdrawal of the consent to the processing of personal data can be sent in writing so that we may have a proper record of your withdrawal. Please make sure that you attached your signature on the withdrawal.

■ By written statement sent to the company’s address for correspondence.

Contact

Europe Industrial Group

Central Office
     Šustekova 49
     851 04 Bratislava
     Slovakia
+421 903 370 348 info@EUindustry.com

English

Our affiliates and partners operate under our registered trademark EUROPE INDUSTRIAL GROUP throughout Europe since 2006.